StarTech.com 4 Port USB VGA IP KVM Switch with Virtual Media – 4 Port Remote KVM over IP SV441DUSBI

#ad
STARTECH.COM SV441DUSBI #ad - Ip kvm switch. Kvm over IP. The ip kvm switch enables bios level control and full boot process interaction, SSL, and includes several security features SSH, RADIUS and a configurable firewall to keep your network safe. The sv441dusbi 4 port usb vga ip kvm switch with virtual media allows for secure local and remote control of up to 4 computers over a LAN or the Internet.

Featuring 2 additional usb ports for peripheral sharing USB storage, CD ROM, etc. Allowing file transfers and disk emulation for remote application and OS installs. This ip kvm can interact with virtually any device that uses an RS-232 serial terminal routers, PDUs, switches, etc. Using the rpORT Module sold separately.

StarTech.com 4 Port USB VGA IP KVM Switch with Virtual Media - 4 Port Remote KVM over IP SV441DUSBI #ad - Test drive a StarTech. Com server remote control unit sv1115ipexT here! Control up to 4 usb vga computers remotely over an IP network or the internet. 4 port kvm over IP. While the 1u rack-mountable metal chassis makes installation into a rack easy with the 1110EXTRACK. Remote KVM. Backed by a StarTech. Com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

More information about STARTECH.COM SV441DUSBI #ad

Rankie DisplayPort DP to VGA Adapter, Gold Plated Converter, Black

#ad
Rankie 2724571553120 #ad - Suitable for extended Desktop or Mirrored Displays. Customer service from Rankie. Connect a displayport dp, dp++, displayport++ equipped laptop or desktop to a monitor or projector with VGA input; A VGA cable sold separately is required. Gold-plated connectors resist corrosion, provide durability and improve the signal transmission.

Displayport connector with latches provides a secure connection with a release button that must be depressed before unplugging. Transmits high-definition video from your computer to a monitor for video streaming or gaming; Supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 / 1080P Full HD.

More information about Rankie 2724571553120 #ad


Similar products:


Cable Matters SuperSpeed USB 3.0 to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter in Black

#ad
Cable Matters FBA_202013-BLACK #ad - Customer service from Rankie. Usb 3 to ethernet adapter adds network connectivity to a computer with a usb 3. 0 port; the usb to gigabit ethernet adapter supports superSpeed USB 3. 0 data transfer rate up to 5 gbps for 1000 base-t network performance with backwards compatibility to 10/100 Mbps networks; Connect the USB NIC adapter with a Cat 6 Ethernet cable sold separately for the best performance.

Plug & play portability simply plug the adapter into the USB port of your computer without downloading any external software drivers. Wireless alternative usb to rj45 adapter for connecting to the internet in wi-fi dead zones, streaming large video files, or downloading a software upgrade through a wired home or office LAN; USB 3.

0 to ethernet adapter provides faster data transfers and better security than most wireless connections; Ideal solution for replacing a failed network card or upgrading the bandwidth of an older computer. Connect more with cable Matters USB 3. 0 products gigabit performance for Critical Connections The Cable Matters USB 3.

Cable Matters SuperSpeed USB 3.0 to RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter in Black #ad - 0 to gigabit ethernet adapter is specifically designed to provide network capabilities to the older computers or new thin notebooks without an Ethernet port. Transmits high-definition video from your computer to a monitor for video streaming or gaming; Supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 / 1080P Full HD.

Instantly add network connectivity to a computer with USB 3.

More information about Cable Matters FBA_202013-BLACK #ad


Similar products:


VicTsing HDMI to VGA Adapter Converter Gold-Plated for PC, Laptop, DVD, Desktop and Other HDMI Input Devices - Black

#ad
Alishell LLC VS1-VC38BVT-VD #ad - This portable and mini converter is easy to take and plug and play. Portable, space-saving, Compact, Easy to Use. The hdmi to vga converter supports resolution up to 1920x1080(1080p Full HD) including 720p and 1600x1200 for HD monitors or projectors. Gold-plated hdmi interface. No complicated installation.

The hdmi to vga converter is compatible with raspberry pi, hdtv, or other devices with hdmi port. Important Notes: 1. Wireless alternative usb to rj45 adapter for connecting to the internet in wi-fi dead zones, streaming large video files, or downloading a software upgrade through a wired home or office LAN; USB 3.

0 to ethernet adapter provides faster data transfers and better security than most wireless connections; Ideal solution for replacing a failed network card or upgrading the bandwidth of an older computer. Vga female port can be connected to projectors, laptop, TVBOX, monitors/Displayer and other device with VGA male port.

VicTsing HDMI to VGA Adapter Converter Gold-Plated for PC, Laptop, DVD, Desktop and Other HDMI Input Devices - Black #ad - Simply connect the hdmi male end of the converter into a HDMI connector of notebook or desktop PC and the female end of the adapter to your VGA cable from the display. Ultra-mini, unique design. Usb 3 to ethernet adapter adds network connectivity to a computer with a usb 3. 0 port; the usb to gigabit ethernet adapter supports superSpeed USB 3.

0 data transfer rate up to 5 gbps for 1000 base-t network performance with backwards compatibility to 10/100 Mbps networks; Connect the USB NIC adapter with a Cat 6 Ethernet cable sold separately for the best performance.

More information about Alishell LLC VS1-VC38BVT-VD #ad


Similar products:


Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 5m

#ad
Cable Matters FBA_120007-5m #ad - Suitable for extended Desktop or Mirrored Displays. The combination of lc connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. The hdmi to vga converter is compatible with raspberry pi, hdtv, or other devices with hdmi port. Standards compliant om3 cable includes a superior ofnp plenum safety fire rating that meets ul 910 regulations and substitutes for ofnr riser rated cable; tia/eia compliant a to b wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, 1000Base-SX, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.

Flexible installation and maintenance fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 5m #ad - 0 x 4. 2mm zipcord design; lc connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. 10g compatible with sfp+ transceivers modules such as: 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, tp-link tl-sm311lm gigbit, hp mini-gbic gigabit-sx-lc, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb sfp+, 10gtek for netgear amx761, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, trendnet gigabit sfp lc module, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR, 10gtek for cisco GLC-SX/MMD/ GLC-SX/MM/ SFP-GE-S, 10gtek cisco compatible glc-t/sfp-ge-t, Cisco SFP-10G-SR, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit sx mini-gbic, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter.

Gold-plated connectors resist corrosion, provide durability and improve the signal transmission. Bimmf fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations.

More information about Cable Matters FBA_120007-5m #ad


Similar products: