Intel Corp. X540T2 Converged Network Adapter T2

Intel X540T2 - Intel ethernet converged Network Adapter X540-T2. Intel ethernet converged Network Adapter X540-T2. 10gbase-t dual port, standard cat6a cabling with rj45 connectors, pcie 2. 1 5gt/s, and fcoe in one low-cost cna, energy efficient design ? single chip solution with integrated MAC + PHY, passive heat sink, Flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service QoS of up to 32 virtual ports, Unified Networking delivering LAN, passive heatsink, iSCSI, Backward compatible with e.

10gbase-t dual port, passive heatsink, PCIe 2. 1 5gt/s, flexible i/o virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service qos of up to 32 virtual ports, energy efficient design ? single chip solution with integrated MAC + PHY, Unified Networking delivering LAN, passive heat sink, Standard Cat6a cabling with RJ45 connectors, iSCSI, and FCoE in one low-cost CNA, Backward compatible with existing 1000BASE-T networks simplifies the transition to 10GbE.

More information about Intel X540T2

Intel Corp X540T2 Converged Network Adapt T2

Intel X540T2 - Made in Taiwan. Intel ethernet converged network adapter x540-t2 10gbase-t dual Port, PCIe 21 5Gt/s, Passive heatsink, Standard Cat6a cabling with RJ45 connectors. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Low cost, low power, 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GbE performance for the entire data center.

Reliable and proven 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology from Intel corporation. 10gbase-t dual port, passive heatsink, PCIe 2. 1 5gt/s, and fcoe in one low-cost cna, energy efficient design ? single chip solution with integrated mac + phy, flexible i/o virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service QoS of up to 32 virtual ports, Unified Networking delivering LAN, passive heat sink, iSCSI, Standard Cat6a cabling with RJ45 connectors, Backward compatible with existing 1000BASE-T networks simplifies the transition to 10GbE.

Intel Corp X540T2 Converged Network Adapt T2 - Intel ethernet converged Network Adapter X540-T2. Unified networking delivering Lan, Iscsi, And Fcoe In One Low Cost Cna. Standard cat-6a cabling with RJ45 connectors. Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10GbE. Flexible i/o virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service QoS of up to 64 virtual ports.

Made in Taiwan. Industry first dual-port 10gbase-T Adapter With Single-Chip Solution With Integrated Mac + Phy.

More information about Intel X540T2


Similar products:


ASUS XG-C100C 10G Network Adapter PCI-E x4 Card with Single RJ-45 Port XG-C100C

ASUS Computer International Direct XG-C100C - Made in Taiwan. Full compatibility with current network standards, including 10/5/2. 5/1gbps and 100Mbps, for seamless backward compatibility. Intel ethernet converged network adapter x540-t2 10gbase-t dual Port, PCIe 21 5Gt/s, Passive heatsink, Standard Cat6a cabling with RJ45 connectors. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance.

Rj45 port easily upgrades your desktop to 10Gbps networking using standard copper network cables. Hyper-fast 10gbps networking delivers up to 10X-faster data-transfer speeds for bandwidth-demanding tasks. Windows and linux support for flexible os integration with Windows 10/8. 1/8/7 and linux Kernel 4. 4/4. 2/3.

ASUS XG-C100C 10G Network Adapter PCI-E x4 Card with Single RJ-45 Port XG-C100C - 6/3. 2. Industry first dual-port 10gbase-T Adapter With Single-Chip Solution With Integrated Mac + Phy. Flexible i/o virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service QoS of up to 64 virtual ports. Low cost, low power, 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GbE performance for the entire data center. Prioritize your data with built-in Quality-of-Service QoS technology, allowing you to prioritize bandwidth and supported data packets for a smooth online experience.

More information about ASUS Computer International Direct XG-C100C


Similar products:


Samsung 860 PRO 512GB 2.5 Inch SATA III Internal SSD MZ-76P512BW

Samsung Electronics DAV MZ-76P512BW - Made in Taiwan. Flexible i/o virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service QoS of up to 64 virtual ports. Standard cat-6a cabling with RJ45 connectors. Intel ethernet converged network adapter x540-t2 10gbase-t dual Port, Passive heatsink, PCIe 21 5Gt/s, Standard Cat6a cabling with RJ45 connectors.

Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10GbE. Windows and linux support for flexible os integration with Windows 10/8. 1/8/7 and linux Kernel 4. 4/4. 2/3. 6/3. 2. Full compatibility with current network standards, including 10/5/2.

Samsung 860 PRO 512GB 2.5 Inch SATA III Internal SSD MZ-76P512BW - 5/1gbps and 100Mbps, for seamless backward compatibility. Industry first dual-port 10gbase-T Adapter With Single-Chip Solution With Integrated Mac + Phy. Prioritize your data with built-in Quality-of-Service QoS technology, allowing you to prioritize bandwidth and supported data packets for a smooth online experience.

Reliable and proven 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology from Intel corporation. Operating temperature: 0 - 70 ℃.

More information about Samsung Electronics DAV MZ-76P512BW


Similar products:


Seagate 4TB IronWolf NAS SATA Hard Drive 6Gb/s 256MB Cache 3.5-Inch Internal Hard Drive for NAS Servers, Personal Cloud Storage ST4000VN008

SEAGATE ST4000VN008 - Industry first dual-port 10gbase-T Adapter With Single-Chip Solution With Integrated Mac + Phy. Low cost, low power, 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GbE performance for the entire data center. Compatible with 1- to 8-bay network attached storage NAS servers, home media server, personal cloud storage device. Enhanced performance: sequential Read/Write speeds up to 560MB/s and 530MB/s respectively.

Standard cat-6a cabling with RJ45 connectors. Intel ethernet converged network adapter x540-t2 10gbase-t dual Port, Passive heatsink, PCIe 21 5Gt/s, Standard Cat6a cabling with RJ45 connectors. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Flexible i/o virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service QoS of up to 64 virtual ports.

Seagate 4TB IronWolf NAS SATA Hard Drive 6Gb/s 256MB Cache 3.5-Inch Internal Hard Drive for NAS Servers, Personal Cloud Storage ST4000VN008 - . Hardware/software compatibility: windows 8/windows 7/windows server 2003 32-bit and 64-bit, Vista SP1 and above, XP SP2 and above, MAC OSX, and Linux. Included contents: 2. 5" 7mm sata iii 6gb/s ssd & user Manual All Other Cables, Screws, Brackets Not Included. Performance hard drive 2tb/4tb/6TB/8TB/10TB/12TB.

Rj45 port easily upgrades your desktop to 10Gbps networking using standard copper network cables. Operating temperature: 0 - 70 ℃.

More information about SEAGATE ST4000VN008


Similar products:


Synology 8 bay NAS DiskStation DS1817+ 8GB Diskless

Synology America Corp DS1817+ (8GB) - Compatible with 1- to 8-bay network attached storage NAS servers, home media server, personal cloud storage device. Full compatibility with current network standards, including 10/5/2. 5/1gbps and 100Mbps, for seamless backward compatibility. Powered by samsung v-naND Technology. Rj45 port easily upgrades your desktop to 10Gbps networking using standard copper network cables.

Higher capacity drives deliver up to 7200RPM spin speed along with sustained data rates up to 214MB/s and burst data rates of 6Gb/s. Unified networking delivering Lan, Iscsi, And Fcoe In One Low Cost Cna. Standard cat-6a cabling with RJ45 connectors. Flexible i/o virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service QoS of up to 64 virtual ports.

Synology 8 bay NAS DiskStation DS1817+ 8GB Diskless - 8gb with easily upgradable dual channel design, up to 16GB. Enhanced performance: sequential Read/Write speeds up to 560MB/s and 530MB/s respectively. Supercharge your storage with the optional M. 2 ssd adapter card for dual SSD cache drives. Operating temperature: 0 - 70 ℃. Synology ds1817+ is backed with Synology's 3-year limited warranty.

Pie slot for optional 10gbe add-on card.

More information about Synology America Corp DS1817+ (8GB)


Similar products:


Synology RKS1317 Sliding Rail For 1U/2U Models

Synology RKS1317 - Scale up to 18 drives with two DX517 expansion units. Ideal for mainstream pcs and laptops for personal, gaming and business use. Enhanced performance: sequential Read/Write speeds up to 560MB/s and 530MB/s respectively. Sliding rail for 1U/2U/3U models. Optional m2d17 adapter card for dual m. 2 sata ssds for cache;Power Consumption :61.

5 w. Powered by samsung v-naND Technology. Unified networking delivering Lan, Iscsi, And Fcoe In One Low Cost Cna. Four 1gbe rj-45 ports with failover and Link Aggregation support. Synology sliding rail rKS1317 For 1U/2U Models. 8gb with easily upgradable dual channel design, up to 16GB. Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10GbE.

Synology RKS1317 Sliding Rail For 1U/2U Models - Windows and linux support for flexible os integration with Windows 10/8. 1/8/7 and linux Kernel 4. 4/4. 2/3. 6/3. 2.

More information about Synology RKS1317


Similar products:


Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 - 2BH2872

Intel E10G42BTDA - Industry first dual-port 10gbase-T Adapter With Single-Chip Solution With Integrated Mac + Phy. Assembly_Required - No. Synology rail kits are designed for installing your Rack Station on the rack. Flexible i/o virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service QoS of up to 64 virtual ports. Optimized Performance for Everyday Computing.

Scale up to 18 drives with two DX517 expansion units. Full compatibility with current network standards, including 10/5/2. 5/1gbps and 100Mbps, for seamless backward compatibility. Four 1gbe rj-45 ports with failover and Link Aggregation support. Ideal for mainstream pcs and laptops for personal, gaming and business use.

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 - 2BH2872 - The intel ethernet 10 gigabit converged network Adapter X520-DA2 enables data center transformation by delivering a reliable, unified 10GbE network connection. Sliding rail for 1U/2U/3U models. 8gb with easily upgradable dual channel design, up to 16GB. The intel ethernet converged network adapter X520 provides advanced unified networking capabilities, including support for iSCSI, NFS, and FCoE.

Powered by samsung v-naND Technology. Reliable and proven 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology from Intel corporation.

More information about Intel E10G42BTDA


Similar products:


10Gtek for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LH-SM/SFP-GE-L, Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX/LH, SMF, 1310nm, 10km

10Gtek ASF13-24-10-Cisco2 - Higher capacity drives deliver up to 7200RPM spin speed along with sustained data rates up to 214MB/s and burst data rates of 6Gb/s. Industry first dual-port 10gbase-T Adapter With Single-Chip Solution With Integrated Mac + Phy. Scale up to 18 drives with two DX517 expansion units. Windows and linux support for flexible os integration with Windows 10/8.

1/8/7 and linux Kernel 4. 4/4. 2/3. 6/3. 2. 3-year product warranty and 180TB/year workload limit. Compatible for cisco glc-lh-smd/ glc-lh-sm/ sfp-ge-L Coding as GLC-LH-SMD. Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10GbE. Enhanced performance: sequential Read/Write speeds up to 560MB/s and 530MB/s respectively.

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LH-SM/SFP-GE-L, Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX/LH, SMF, 1310nm, 10km - Reliable and proven 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology from Intel corporation. 10gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us. Made in Taiwan. Flexible i/o virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service QoS of up to 64 virtual ports. Range℃:0~70 application catalyst express 500 metro ethernet catalyst 35xx switches catalyst 36xx switches catalyst 37xx switches catalyst 38xx switches industrial ethernet and Smart Grid Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches Data Center and Blade Switching Router Appliance Wireless LAN Controller Intel ethernet converged network adapter x540-t2 10gbase-t dual Port, PCIe 21 5Gt/s, Passive heatsink, Standard Cat6a cabling with RJ45 connectors.

More information about 10Gtek ASF13-24-10-Cisco2


Similar products:


10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300m

10Gtek AXS85-192-M3-Intel - Powered by samsung v-naND Technology. Scale up to 18 drives with two DX517 expansion units. Assembly_Required - No. Each transceiver is individually tested on Cisco switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery. Rj45 port easily upgrades your desktop to 10Gbps networking using standard copper network cables.

Green_compliance_Certificate/authority - RoHS. Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10GbE. Enhanced performance: sequential Read/Write speeds up to 560MB/s and 530MB/s respectively. Included in box: Seagate IronWolf Drive. Unified networking delivering Lan, Iscsi, And Fcoe In One Low Cost Cna.

10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300m - 10gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us. Quad-core 8-bay nas with aes-ni support, with over 1, 179 MB/s reading and 542 MB/s writing performance. Intel e10gsFPSR. Compatible for cisco glc-lh-smd/ glc-lh-sm/ sfp-ge-L Coding as GLC-LH-SMD. Flexible i/o virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service QoS of up to 64 virtual ports.

3v power supply and ttl logic interface ● duplex lc connector interface, hot pluggable ● compliant with msa SFP+ Specification SFF-8431 ● Compliant with 10G 1200-M5-SN-I and 1200-M6-SN-I FC standard ● Compliant with 8. 5g 800-m5-sn-i and 800-m6-sn-i fc standard ● Compliant with 4.

More information about 10Gtek AXS85-192-M3-Intel


Similar products: