10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Card Intel 82599ES Controller X520-DA2 Network Interface Card NIC PCI Express X8, Dual SFP+ Port Fiber Server Adapter

HiFiber X520-DA2-1pc - Supported operating systems: windows server 2012 r2*/ 2012*/ 2008 r2*/ 2008* sp2/ 2003 r2*/ 2003* sp2; windows 8*/ 7*; windows vista* sp2; linux* stable kernel version 3. X, 2. 6, 6; suse linux enterprise server* 10, x; red hat enterprise Linux* 5, 11; VMware ESX/ESXi*. Pci express* 2. 05. 0 g t/s x 8 lane. Interface: dual sfp+ ports, apply to sfp+sr and sfp+LR module; Coming with BOTH Low Profile Bracekt and Full-height Bracket.

Please confirm your motherboard slot before ordering, and purchase the network card with correct slot. Cabling type: sfp+ direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m. Product code: x520-da2 10gb/s ethernet converged network adapter ethernet Controllers: 82599ES-LR Interface: Dual SFP+ Ports, PCI-E X8 TDP: 8.

10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Card Intel 82599ES Controller X520-DA2 Network Interface Card NIC PCI Express X8, Dual SFP+ Port Fiber Server Adapter - 6 w temp. Range℃: 0~55 32 °f to 131 °f connector & cable medium:sfp+ direct attach copper/sfp+ cabling type: sfp+ direct attached/lc fiber cable twin axial cabling up to 10 m   ethernet converged network adapter x520 with support for sfp+ connections connectivity you can count on reliable performance ● broad os support ● optimized for intel`g architecture ● Low latency Ethernet Best Choice for Virtualization ● Leadership in virtual system scalability with Flexible, Port Partitioning FPP and intelligent offload ● Broad VM support VMware ESXi*, Microsoft Hyper-V*, KVM* and Xen* Unified Networking ● Full line of 10GbE Converged Network Adapters CNA ● Fibre Channel over Ethernet ● iSCSI with trusted, native OS support ● Support for data center bridging with lossless Ethernet   Platform Optimization ● Integrated PCI Express* ● Direct Data I/O Technology Ethernet controllers: Intel 82599ES.

More information about HiFiber X520-DA2-1pc

Samsung 860 PRO 512GB 2.5 Inch SATA III Internal SSD MZ-76P512BW

Samsung Electronics DAV MZ-76P512BW - With multiple form factors, the 860 PRO is ideal for mainstream PCs and laptops. Based on 3d vnand flash, samsung offers enhanced read/write performance, endurance and power management efficiency. Powered by samsung v-naND Technology. Hardware/software compatibility: windows 8/windows 7/windows server 2003 32-bit and 64-bit, MAC OSX, XP SP2 and above, Vista SP1 and above, and Linux.

Included contents: 2. 5" 7mm sata iii 6gb/s ssd & user Manual All Other Cables, Screws, Brackets Not Included. Samsung 860 pro solid state drive is the SSD to trust. Operating temperature: 0 - 70 ℃. Enhanced performance: sequential Read/Write speeds up to 560MB/s and 530MB/s respectively. Ideal for mainstream pcs and laptops for personal, gaming and business use.

Samsung 860 PRO 512GB 2.5 Inch SATA III Internal SSD MZ-76P512BW - Optimized Performance for Everyday Computing.

More information about Samsung Electronics DAV MZ-76P512BW


Similar products:


10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300m

10Gtek AXS85-192-M3-Intel - Sfp+ sr transceiver. Wavelength: 850nm. 3v power supply and ttl logic interface ● duplex lc connector interface, hot pluggable ● compliant with msa SFP+ Specification SFF-8431 ● Compliant with 10G 1200-M5-SN-I and 1200-M6-SN-I FC standard ● Compliant with 8. 5g 800-m5-sn-i and 800-m6-sn-i fc standard ● Compliant with 4.

25g 400-m5-sn-i and 400-m6-sn-i fc standard ● Compliant with 2. 125g 200-m5-sn-i and 200-m6-sn-i fc standard ● Compliant with 1. 0625g 100-m5-sn-i and 100-m6-sn-i fc standard ● Compliant with IEEE 802. 3ae 10gbase-sr/sw ● operating case temperature standard:0℃~+70℃ Powered by samsung v-naND Technology.

10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300m - Ideal for mainstream pcs and laptops for personal, gaming and business use. Operating temperature: 0 - 70 ℃. Hardware/software compatibility: windows 8/windows 7/windows server 2003 32-bit and 64-bit, Vista SP1 and above, XP SP2 and above, MAC OSX, and Linux. Included contents: 2. 5" 7mm sata iii 6gb/s ssd & user Manual All Other Cables, Screws, Brackets Not Included.

Intel e10gsFPSR. Reach: 300-Meter. Data rate: 10

More information about 10Gtek AXS85-192-M3-Intel


Similar products:


10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE Devices, 2m

10Gtek CAB-10GSFP-P2M - 10gtek' s 10g sfp+ 2m dac cable can be compatible with cisco sfp-h10gb-cu2m application: cisco catalyst 3xxx switch cisco catalyst 4xxx switch cisco catalyst 6xxx switch cisco router cisco industrial ethernet cisco wireless LAN Controller Cisco Data Center and Blade Switching Cisco Metro Ethernet STANDARDS COMPLIANCE: Electrical: SFF-8431, SFF-8083 Mechanical: SFF-8432 EEPROM: SFF-8472 Powered by samsung v-naND Technology.

10gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available. Sfp+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. Data rate: 103gb/s. Reach: 300-Meter. 10gtek sfp+ copper assemblies meet the industry MSA for signal integrity performance.

10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE Devices, 2m - And each dac cable is individually tested on switches before delivery. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 3-year free warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. Hardware/software compatibility: windows 8/windows 7/windows server 2003 32-bit and 64-bit, MAC OSX, XP SP2 and above, Vista SP1 and above, and Linux.

Included contents: 2. 5" 7mm sata iii 6gb/s ssd & user Manual All Other Cables, Screws, Brackets Not Included.

More information about 10Gtek CAB-10GSFP-P2M


Similar products:


10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE Devices, 1m

10Gtek CAB-10GSFP-P1M-30 - Sfp+ sr transceiver. And each dac cable is individually tested on switches before delivery. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 3-year free warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. Enhanced performance: sequential Read/Write speeds up to 560MB/s and 530MB/s respectively. Operating temperature: 0 - 70 ℃.

Reach: 300-Meter. 10gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available. 10gbe sfp+ to sfp+ dac direct attach copper Twinax Cable, 1-meter, Passive, AWG30.10g sfp+ cable can connect switch, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, router, storage area network, server, NIC, and High Performance Computing.

10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE Devices, 1m - Widely compatible with cisco, solarflare, Mikrotik, F5, D-link, Supermicro, Netgear, PaloAlto, Ubiquiti, zte, Quanta, etc devices. In 10gtek's signal integrity lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. Data rate: 103gb/s. Hardware/software compatibility: windows 8/windows 7/windows server 2003 32-bit and 64-bit, MAC OSX, XP SP2 and above, Vista SP1 and above, and Linux.

Included contents: 2. 5" 7mm sata iii 6gb/s ssd & user Manual All Other Cables, Screws, Brackets Not Included.

More information about 10Gtek CAB-10GSFP-P1M-30


Similar products:


Seagate 8TB IronWolf NAS SATA Hard Drive 6Gb/s 256MB Cache 3.5-Inch Internal Hard Drive for NAS Servers, Personal Cloud Storage ST8000VN0022

SEAGATE ST8000VN0022 - Seagate ironwolf drives up to 12tb come with agilearray technology that focuses on drive balance, RAID optimization with error recovery control, and power management on 1- to 8-bay NAS enclosures. Enhanced performance: sequential Read/Write speeds up to 560MB/s and 530MB/s respectively. Powered by samsung v-naND Technology.

Ideal for mainstream pcs and laptops for personal, gaming and business use. Higher capacity drives deliver up to 7200RPM spin speed along with sustained data rates up to 214MB/s and burst data rates of 6Gb/s. 10gbe sfp+ to sfp+ dac direct attach copper Twinax Cable, 2-meter, Passive, AWG30.10g sfp+ cable can connect switch, storage area network, NIC, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, router, server, and High Performance Computing.

Seagate 8TB IronWolf NAS SATA Hard Drive 6Gb/s 256MB Cache 3.5-Inch Internal Hard Drive for NAS Servers, Personal Cloud Storage ST8000VN0022 - Widely compatible with cisco, quanta, ubiquiti, ZTE, mikrotik, PaloAlto, Solarflare, Supermicro, d-link, Netgear, F5, etc devices. In 10gtek's signal integrity lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. Sfp+ sr transceiver. And each dac cable is individually tested on switches before delivery. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 3-year free warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.

Wavelength: 850nm.

More information about SEAGATE ST8000VN0022


Similar products:


10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M, 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive,3-Meter

10Gtek FBA_CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30 - 3-year product warranty and 180TB/year workload limit. Sfp+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. 10gtek sfp+ copper assemblies meet the industry MSA for signal integrity performance.

Optimized Performance for Everyday Computing. And each dac cable is individually tested on switches before delivery. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 3-year free warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. Data rate: 103gb/s. 10gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available.

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M, 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive,3-Meter - Performance hard drive 2tb/4tb/6TB/8TB/10TB/12TB. Ideal for mainstream pcs and laptops for personal, gaming and business use. 10gbe sfp+ to sfp+ dac direct attach copper Twinax Cable, 2-meter, Passive, AWG30.10g sfp+ cable can connect switch, nic, storage area Network, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, server, router, and High Performance Computing.

Widely compatible with cisco, supermicro, ZTE, mikrotik, Ubiquiti, d-link, Quanta, F5, Netgear, PaloAlto, Solarflare, etc devices. In 10gtek's signal integrity lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. And each dac cable is individually tested on switches before delivery.

More information about 10Gtek FBA_CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30


Similar products:


48 Ports Managed US-48-500W - Ubiquiti UniFi Switch

Ubiquiti US-48-500W - Additionally, two sfp+ and two sfP ports provide uplink and fiber connectivity options capable of delivering speeds of up to 10 Gbps. Operating temperature: 0 - 70 ℃. Hardware/software compatibility: windows 8/windows 7/windows server 2003 32-bit and 64-bit, Vista SP1 and above, MAC OSX, XP SP2 and above, and Linux.

Included contents: 2. 5" 7mm sata iii 6gb/s ssd & user Manual All Other Cables, Screws, Brackets Not Included. Intel e10gsFPSR. Optimized Performance for Everyday Computing. 10gbe sfp+ to sfp+ dac direct attach copper Twinax Cable, Passive, 2-meter, AWG30.10g sfp+ cable can connect switch, server, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, NIC, router, Storage Area Network, and High Performance Computing.

48 Ports Managed US-48-500W - Ubiquiti UniFi Switch - Widely compatible with cisco, f5, d-link, mikrotik, Quanta, Supermicro, PaloAlto, Ubiquiti, Solarflare, ZTE, Netgear, etc devices. In 10gtek's signal integrity lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. 3-year product warranty and 180TB/year workload limit. Higher capacity drives deliver up to 7200RPM spin speed along with sustained data rates up to 214MB/s and burst data rates of 6Gb/s.

And each dac cable is individually tested on switches before delivery.

More information about Ubiquiti US-48-500W


Similar products:


10Gtek for Intel XDACBL3M 10Gb/s 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable Passive 3-Meter

10Gtek CAB-10GSFP-P3M-24-Intel - Operating temperature: 0 - 70 ℃. Hardware/software compatibility: windows 8/windows 7/windows server 2003 32-bit and 64-bit, XP SP2 and above, MAC OSX, Vista SP1 and above, and Linux. Included contents: 2. 5" 7mm sata iii 6gb/s ssd & user Manual All Other Cables, Screws, Brackets Not Included. Intel e10gsFPSR.

1u rack-Mount Height. Reach: 300-Meter. Configurable 24V Passive PoE. And each dac cable is individually tested on switches before delivery. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 3-year free warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. Compatible with 1- to 8-bay network attached storage NAS servers, home media server, personal cloud storage device.

10Gtek for Intel XDACBL3M 10Gb/s 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable Passive 3-Meter - Sfp+ sr transceiver. Ideal for mainstream pcs and laptops for personal, gaming and business use. Managed by UniFi Controller. Data rate: 103gb/s. 10gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available. Performance hard drive 2tb/4tb/6TB/8TB/10TB/12TB. 10gbe sfp+ to sfp+ dac direct attach copper Twinax Cable, Passive, 2-meter, AWG30.

More information about 10Gtek CAB-10GSFP-P3M-24-Intel


Similar products:


Synology 4 bay NAS DiskStation DS918+ Diskless

Synology America Corp DS918+ - Advanced file system offering 65, 000 system-wide snapshots and 1, 024 snapshots per shared folder. 10gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available. 48 gigabit rj45 Ethernet Ports. Operating temperature: 5°c to 40°C 40°F to 104°F. Ideal for mainstream pcs and laptops for personal, gaming and business use.

2 1g sfp ports. 10gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available. 10gbe sfp+ to sfp+ dac direct attach copper Twinax Cable, Passive, 1-meter, AWG30.10g sfp+ cable can connect switch, nic, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, server, storage area network, router, and High Performance Computing.

Widely compatible with cisco, quanta, supermicro, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, solarflare, F5, Netgear, D-link, PaloAlto, zte, etc devices. In 10gtek's signal integrity lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. 10gbe sfp+ to sfp+ dac direct attach copper Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, AWG24. Compatible with intel xdacbl3m 3 m/9.

Synology 4 bay NAS DiskStation DS918+ Diskless - 8 ft sfp+ 10 gbe direct attach passive copper cables. 10g sfp+ cable can connect switch, storage area network, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, router, NIC, server, and High Performance Computing. In 10gtek's signal integrity lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested.

More information about Synology America Corp DS918+


Similar products:


Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Cable / LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 5m - 50m - Available 1m

Cable Matters FBA_120007-5m - Encrypted sequential throughput at over 225 MB/s reading and 221 MB/s writing. Quad-core processor with aes-ni hardware encryption engine; Dual 1GbE LAN with failover and Link Aggregation support. 10gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available. 4gb ddr3l-1866 memory, expandable up to 8GB; Scalable up to 9 drives with Synology DX517.

3-year product warranty and 180TB/year workload limit. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Wavelength: 850nm. 500w power Supply. Compatible with 1- to 8-bay network attached storage NAS servers, home media server, personal cloud storage device.

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Cable / LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 5m - 50m - Available 1m - 10gbe sfp+ to sfp+ dac direct attach copper Twinax Cable, 2-meter, Passive, AWG30.10g sfp+ cable can connect switch, server, nic, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, Storage Area Network, router, and High Performance Computing. Widely compatible with cisco, f5, supermicro, Solarflare, mikrotik, Netgear, PaloAlto, Ubiquiti, d-link, Quanta, ZTE, etc devices.

In 10gtek's signal integrity lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. 2 10g sfp+ ports. Hardware/software compatibility: windows 8/windows 7/windows server 2003 32-bit and 64-bit, Vista SP1 and above, XP SP2 and above, MAC OSX, and Linux.

More information about Cable Matters FBA_120007-5m


Similar products: